BARNES UNLEADED. UNFAILING. UNBEATABLE.

“Products You Can Count On - Every Time”

Winner Archive



October 2012
David Harcrow was the winner of the September Club-X prize. David received a Remington Delrin R-143 Knife and a box of Barnes VOR-TX in 30-06 150gr. Congratulations David. 
September 2012
Roy Kossman won a Remington Sportsman Gift box containing a Sportsman Series knife, cleaning kit and a gun sack.
August 2012
Jason Haga will be keeping his guns Squeeg-E clean with his new Remington Squeeg-E Universal Gun Cleaning System
July 2012
Michael Gartner will be sporting some new duds with his new Barnes Apparel Package
June 2012
Gary Densow will be keeping the sun off his ears with his new Custom Rand’s Hat.
May
Ken Harris wont be having any difficulties cleaning his gun with his new Otis Technology Hardcore Cleaning Kit.

April 2012
Matt Gonsor will be stashing his goodies in his new Barnes range bag.
March 2012
Scott Spiers is now sporting his very own Custom Rand’s Hat
Ed Ross was the winner of a Remington Heritage Knive!
Ted Dziewiatowski was the winner of custom Rands hat!
Henry Schoggins was the winner of a Remington Heritage Knive!
Robert Schmidt was the winner of a Barnes apparel package
Karl Hahn was the lucky winner of Rands Custom Hat
Phil Shane was the winner of the Remington Heritage Series Knife
Dean Duddon was the winner of a box of Barnes VOR-TX Ammunition!
Mark Stewart was the winner of the Gun Slicker™ | Rifle Protection.
Steve Sutton was the winner of Remington’s Fast Snap™ 2.0 Rifle, Pistol, and Shotgun Cleaning Kits.
Ron Mobley was the winner of the Remington’s Heritage Series Big Game knife.
Willie Miller was the winner of Remington’s Fast Snap™ 2.0 Rifle, Pistol, and Shotgun Cleaning Kits.
David Johnson was the winner of Remington’s Sportsman™ Series F.A.S.T.® (Fixed) knife.
Richard Ehrart was the winner of Remington’s Fast Snap™ 2.0 Rifle, Pistol, and Shotgun Cleaning Kits.
Pat Murray was the winner of the Otis Deluxe Military Elite® Cleaning System.
Mike Olsen was the winner of the Buck PakLite™ Hunting Knives.
Karl Owens was the winner of the Montie Design AR-Shooting Rest.
Don Lambert was the winner of The Brass Magnet®.
Wayne Cross of Michigan was the winner of MTM Shooting Table.
Harry Dockery of Oak Hills, CA was the winner of Caldwell’s® Lead Sled
 
George Schaub of Chesapeake, VA won the MTM Predator Shooting Rest
 
Don Coomer of Shorter, AL was the winner of the Tipton’s® Best Gun Vise
Lisa Madarassy of Watford, ND was the winner of Caldwell’s® Shootin’ Gallery™
Leroy Allen of Alabama was the winner of the Wheeler Engineering’s Professional Scope Mounting Kit
Jeff Hollingsworth of Arizona was the winner of the BlackGorge™ Convertible Pack System by BlackHawk™
Frank Schieles of Florida was the winner of the Coleman EvenTemp™ Stove
Robert Whitley of New Mexico was the winner of the SteriPen Water Purifier
Manuel Sigler of Mapleton, OR was the winner of the Leupold Flashlight
Bert Zinkand of Bradenton, FL was the winner of the Bog Pod
Paul Wegener of Merrill, WI was the winner of the Buck X-Tract Multi Tool
Shawn Anderson of Norfolk, NE was the winner of the Minox BV 8×25 BRM Binoculars
John Wirsbinkski of Edgewood, NM was the winner of the Radians Sound FX Hearing Protection
Jim Morris of Hamilton, NY was the winner of the Leupold Green Ring Yosemite Binoculars
 
Rusty Russell of Plentywood, MT was the winner of the Leatherman Multi Tool
Carl Quigley of Cedarville, CA was the winner of the Coldsteel Black Rock Hunter Knife
Allen Boyd of Palm Coast, Florida was the winner of the Blackhawk Hydration Pack
David Commens of Kingsthorpe, Australia was the winner of the Surefire 6 PLED
Daryl Case of Manitoba, Canada was the winner of the IST Dragpack
Joe Miller of Hale, MI was the winner of the Savage Hunters Edge Fixed Blade Knife
David Long of Avondale, AZ was the winner of the Buck 110 Model Knife
Bob Purkiss of Gunnison, CO was the winner of the IST Designs Rifle Sling
Dennis Demsky of Warren, MI was the winner of Vortex Spitfire 8×25 Binoculars
Corey Plumley of Hurricane, WV was the winner of Gerber Freeman Caping Knife
Robby Severance of Oklahoma City, OK was the winner of Walker’s All Sport Glasses
Mike Kral of Wellman, IA was the winner of the Caldwell LeadSled DFT
Dan Armstrong of Albany, OR was the winner of the Series S, Model L Harris Folding Bipod
     
 
Stephen Holt of League City, TX was the winner of the Arsenals Micro Reloading Scale
     
Patrick Hagan of Idaho Falls, ID was the winner of the Leupold VX-II Scope
     
Larry von Moose of Eugene, OR was the winner of the Shoulder Armor by McCoy
     
Bill Deady of Lusby, MA was the winner of the Bushnell Sportsman’s ® Riflescope
3-9×32
     
Garry Powell of Biloxi, MS was the winner of the Match Grade Gun Maintenance Center from Gun Slick ®
     
Steve Trowbridge of Salinas, KS was the winner of the Sheffield® Mountaineer Multi-Tool
     
Gary Sweet of Arlington, VT was the winner of the MTM Shoulder-Gard Rifle Rest
     
Tom Smothers of Barnwell, SC was the winner of the SureFire E2L
     
Ted Yadlosky of Pemberton, NJ was the winner of the Contico Hard Gun Case
     
Jason Cave of Celina, TX was the winner of The Jerky Master
     
Alex Bradley of Burt, IA was the winner of The All-Terrain Seat
     
 
Jay Sullivan of Cheyenne, WY was the winner of the Montana Sling
     
 
Bill Henderson of
Wasilla, AK was the winner of the New “MuzzleLoader” Food and Water Pack from GBPet
     
Kent Lee of
Mt Pleasant, IA was the winner of the Bushnell Trophy 8 x 27 Compact Binoculars
     
Tom Gursky of Iron Mtn, MI was the winner of the Savage Arms Hunter Edge Knife Kit .
     
Barry Garrett
of Columbia, MO was the winner
of a $200 gift certificate for Barnes Bullets
     

Ken Davis of
White Bird, ID was the winner of the Carl Zeiss Portable Lens Care System

     
Gerald Dufresne of Rathdrum, ID was the winner of the Predator Snyper Styx
     

Terry Gardner of Pleasant Grove, UT was the winner of the Hoppe’s Gun Cleaning Kit

     

Mike Creegan of Somersworth, NH was the winner of the Bushnell Outdoor Digital Camera

     

Kurt Chamberlain of Colorado Springs, CO was the winner of the PACT Professional Chronograph

     

Rick Browning of Jackson, MI was the winner of the Caldwell Lead Slead.

     

Gary Cunningham of Oklahoma City, OK was the winner of the Coyote Jakes Shootin Buddy Bench.

Harold Willis of Milledgeville, GA was the winner of the Weaver Grand Slam Rifle Scope

Rick Ivey of Troy, Alabama was the winner of the art print "First Snow" by
Jean Gasser

Robert Kramer of O’Fallon, Missouri was the winner of a $200 gift certificate for Barnes Bullets.

Barry Cousing of Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada was the winner of the Burris Landmark II binoculars

David Thompson of Lewistown, PA was the winner of the Alpen 735 Kit.

Robert LeMert of Riverside, CA was the winner of the CB210 Safari Bag Rolling Duffel.

Jeffery
L. Bott

of Nebraska
was the winner of the Cold Steel Laredo Bowie Knife.

Morgan
Jenkins
of Wyoming was the winner of Bushnell Yardage Pro Scout.


Martin
MacCool

of Fort McMuray, Alberta, Canada was the winner of thePentax Pioneer 3X-9X Scope.

Terry
Baker

Sr. of Bedford Indiana was the winner of The
Kleen Bore Marksman Rifle/Handgun Deluxe Presentation
gun cleaning kit.